Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST ANNE'S COMMUNITY SERVICES

Company number 01089026

Registered office address
Fountain Court Bruntcliffe Way, Morley, Leeds, England, LS27 0JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 December 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. ANNE'S SHELTER AND HOUSING ACTION 18 Mar 1985 - 22 Jun 2004
ST. ANNE'S SHELTER AND HOUSING ACTION LIMITED 29 Dec 1972 - 18 Mar 1985