Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NELSON THORNES LIMITED

Company number 01083899

Registered office address
Oxford University Press, Great Clarendon Street, Oxford, OX2 6DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2023
due by 2 May 2023

Last statement dated 18 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
STANLEY THORNES (PUBLISHERS) LIMITED 28 Nov 1972 - 12 Jun 2000