Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NAUTICAL ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIETY(THE)

Company number 01039270

Registered office address
Fort Cumberland, Fort Cumberland Road, Southsea, Hampshire, PO4 9LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 January 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2022
due by 8 December 2022

Last statement dated 24 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NAUTICAL ARCHAEOLOGY TRUST LIMITED (THE) 21 Jan 1972 - 27 Aug 1986