Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JANSSEN-CILAG LIMITED

Company number 01027904

Registered office address
50-100 Holmers Farm Way, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 4EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
JANSSEN PHARMACEUTICAL LIMITED 19 Oct 1971 - 01 Jan 1995