Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARCLAYS BANK PLC

Company number 01026167

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2023
due by 15 April 2023

Last statement dated 1 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64110 - Central banking
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS BANK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 04 Oct 1971 - 01 Jan 1985