Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH CONNEMARA PONY SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 01006107

Registered office address
24 Mount Pleasant Road, Alton, England, GU34 1NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 March 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 January 2023
due by 21 January 2023

Last statement dated 7 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENGLISH CONNEMARA PONY SOCIETY LIMITED 26 Mar 1971 - 19 Nov 2002