SG KLEINWORT HAMBROS BANK LIMITED

Company number 00964058

Registered office address
5th Floor 8 St. James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66110 - Administration of financial markets
Previous company names
Name Period
SG HAMBROS BANK LIMITED 12 Jan 2007 - 14 Jul 2017
SG HAMBROS BANK & TRUST LIMITED 02 Nov 1998 - 12 Jan 2007
HAMBROS BANK LIMITED 16 Oct 1969 - 02 Nov 1998