Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE KENNEDY TRUST FOR RHEUMATOLOGY RESEARCH

Company number 00963832

Registered office address
Stone King Llp, Boundary House, 91 Charterhouse Street, London, EC1M 6HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2022
due by 23 May 2022

Last statement dated 9 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MATHILDA AND TERENCE KENNEDY INSTITUTE OF RHEUMATOLOGY TRUST 01 Aug 2000 - 05 Jul 2012
MATHILDA AND TERENCE KENNEDY INSTITUTE OF RHEUMATOLOGY 13 Oct 1969 - 01 Aug 2000