Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TANDEM BANK LIMITED

Company number 00955491

Registered office address
Hogarth House, 136 High Holborn, London, Greater London, England, WC1V 6PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
HARRODS BANK LIMITED 01 Jul 1988 - 12 Jan 2018
HARRODS TRUST LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Jul 1988
HARRODS (KNIGHTSBRIDGE) LIMITED 04 Jun 1969 - 31 Dec 1980