Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGAPE MINISTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00949989

Registered office address
167 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 March 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2022
due by 22 December 2022

Last statement dated 8 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMPUS CRUSADE FOR CHRIST LIMITED 05 Aug 1985 - 21 Mar 1990
CAMPUS CRUSADE FOR CHRIST OF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED 14 Mar 1969 - 05 Aug 1985