Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE A & S LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00939109

Registered office address
15 Livesey Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S6 2BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 92000 - Gambling and betting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
A & S ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 20 May 1988
A & S DANCE PROMOTIONS LIMITED 20 Sep 1968 - 31 Dec 1978