Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AA FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00912211

Registered office address
Fanum House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 August 1967

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AA COMMERCIAL INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 10 Apr 1996 - 16 Oct 2000
AA COMMERCIAL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 11 Jul 1985 - 10 Apr 1996
DEVITT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 11 Jul 1985
BACON EVERITT & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 02 Aug 1967 - 31 Dec 1980