Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THERMAL CERAMICS UK LIMITED

Company number 00890443

Registered office address
Tebay Road, Bromborough, Wirral, Merseyside, CH62 3PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2023
due by 28 March 2023

Last statement dated 14 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1990 - 06 Jul 1999
MORGANITE THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED 03 Jun 1988 - 31 Dec 1990
MORGANITE CERAMIC FIBRES LIMITED 26 Oct 1966 - 03 Jun 1988