Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOOK AID INTERNATIONAL

Company number 00880754

Registered office address
2 Coldharbour Place, 39/41 Coldharbour Lane, Camberwell, London, SE5 9NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 June 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2025
due by 6 June 2025

Last statement dated 23 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
RANFURLY LIBRARY SERVICE LIMITED(THE) 03 Jun 1966 - 01 Jan 1994