Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PAKISTANI RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 00877291

Registered office address
254a Finney Lane, Heald Green, Cheadle, England, SK8 3QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 April 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 August 2024
due by 30 August 2024

Last statement dated 16 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER PAKISTANI WELFARE CENTRE 06 Feb 1996 - 16 Oct 1998
MANCHESTER PAKISTANI WELFARE AND INFORMATION CENTRELIMITED 20 Apr 1966 - 06 Feb 1996