Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PEARSON EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 00872828

Registered office address
80 Strand, London, England, WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
ADDISON WESLEY LONGMAN LIMITED 29 Dec 1995 - 31 Dec 1998
LONGMAN GROUP LIMITED 03 May 1994 - 29 Dec 1995
LONGMAN GROUP UK LIMITED 07 Jul 1986 - 03 May 1994
LONGMAN GROUP LIMITED 03 Mar 1966 - 07 Jul 1986