Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KENWOOD LIMITED

Company number 00872044

Registered office address
1 Kenwood Business Park, New, Lane, Havant, Hampshire, PO9 2NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
THORN EMI KENWOOD SMALL APPLIANCES LIMITED 25 Apr 1985 - 03 Dec 1986
THORN EMI SMALL DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED 01 Apr 1985 - 25 Apr 1985
KENWEY DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Apr 1985
TELERECTION PRODUCTS LIMITED 22 Feb 1966 - 31 Dec 1976