Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARERS UK

Company number 00864097

Registered office address
20 Great Dover Street, London, SE1 4LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 November 1965

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2022
due by 5 October 2022

Last statement dated 21 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARERS' NATIONAL ASSOCIATION 24 Aug 1988 - 20 Nov 2007
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR CARERS AND THEIR ELDERLY DEPENDANTS LIMITED 06 Sep 1982 - 24 Aug 1988
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR THE SINGLE WOMAN AND HER DEPENDANTS LIMITED(THE) 15 Nov 1965 - 06 Sep 1982