Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IBSTOCK BRICK HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00784339

Registered office address
Ibstock Brick Holding Company Limited, Leicester Road, Ibstock, Leicestershire, LE67 6HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 May 2023
due by 31 May 2023

Last statement dated 17 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
IBSTOCK BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 03 Apr 2000 - 21 Apr 2015
IBSTOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 03 Apr 2000
HIMLEY BRICK COMPANY LIMITED 12 Dec 1963 - 31 Dec 1977