THE ABBEYFIELD LOUGHTON SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 00758621

Registered office address
121 High Road, Loughton, Essex, IG10 4LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 April 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEYFIELD CHIGWELL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE) 24 Apr 1963 - 08 Jul 1996