Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALSTON POULTRY FARM LIMITED

Company number 00705559

Registered office address
East Down Barn, East Down, Blandford Forum, Dorset, England, DT11 9AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THORPE FARM (WINTERBOURNE) LIMITED 12 Oct 1961 - 27 Apr 1992