Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TK ELEVATOR UK LIMITED

Company number 00688790

Registered office address
Unit 1 Daniels Way, Hucknall, Nottingham, England, NG15 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THYSSENKRUPP ELEVATOR UK LIMITED 02 Jun 2003 - 01 Mar 2021
THYSSEN LIFTS AND ESCALATORS LIMITED 01 Apr 1994 - 02 Jun 2003
FURSE LIFTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1987 - 01 Apr 1994
CROWN HOUSE FURSE LIMITED 25 Jul 1986 - 31 Dec 1987
STORM(CONTRACTORS)LIMITED 05 Apr 1961 - 25 Jul 1986