Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELEMENTIS UK LIMITED

Company number 00656457

Registered office address
Caroline House, 55 - 57 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 6DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2022
due by 1 September 2022

Last statement dated 18 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
HARCROS CHEMICALS UK LIMITED 30 Sep 1988 - 01 Jan 1998
BRITISH CHROME & CHEMICALS LIMITED 13 Jul 1983 - 30 Sep 1988
BRITISH CHROME & CHEMICALS GROUP LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 13 Jul 1983
BRITISH CHROME & CHEMICALS GROUP LIMITED 13 Apr 1960 - 31 Dec 1977