Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. & E. SHARPE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00645385

Registered office address
20 High Street, Hauxton, Cambridge, CB22 5HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2022
due by 3 November 2022

Last statement dated 20 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
PAYNE & BOND LIMITED 23 Dec 1959 - 31 Dec 1977