Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

100 CLUB C.I.C.

Company number 00638453

Registered office address
100 Oxford Street, London, W1N 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
30 September 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 August 2022
due by 13 September 2022

Last statement dated 30 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56301 - Licensed clubs
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
100 CLUB LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 19 Sep 2019
MUSICAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 30 Sep 1959 - 31 Dec 1978