Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KINGS LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00596765

Registered office address
2nd Floor Gadd House, Arcadia Avenue, London, United Kingdom, N3 2JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGS PARK HOMES LIMITED 01 May 2002 - 11 Dec 2007
KING'S CHALETS LIMITED 08 Jan 1958 - 01 May 2002