Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENERAL SERVICE BOARD OF ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED(THE)

Company number 00587316

Registered office address
PO BOX 1, 10 Toft Green, York, YO1 7NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 July 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2023
due by 21 March 2023

Last statement dated 7 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL SERVICE BOARD OF ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED (THE) 16 Jul 1957 - 31 Dec 1980