Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE

Company number 00559784

Registered office address
Pirbright Laboratory Ash Road, Pirbright, Woking, Surrey, GU24 0NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 January 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2022
due by 11 November 2022

Last statement dated 28 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE FOR ANIMAL HEALTH 01 Jan 1988 - 18 Oct 2012
HOUGHTON POULTRY RESEARCH STATION(THE) 07 Jan 1956 - 01 Jan 1988