Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEATHFIELD SCHOOL

Company number 00556463

Registered office address
The Bursar's Office, Heathfield School London Road, Ascot, Berkshire, SL5 8BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 October 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2022
due by 19 March 2022

Last statement dated 5 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HEATHFIELD ST. MARY'S SCHOOL 01 Sep 2006 - 14 Apr 2009
HEATHFIELD SCHOOL 26 Oct 1955 - 01 Sep 2006