Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THATCHERS CIDER COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00550634

Registered office address
Myrtle Farm Station Road, Sandford, Winscombe, Avon, BS25 5RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11030 - Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines
Previous company names
Name Period
CHEDDAR VALLEY CIDER COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jun 1983 - 16 Apr 1987
PETER CHAMPENEY LIMITED 13 Jun 1955 - 01 Jun 1983