WARDEN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00533082

Registered office address
Damar House Richard Street, Kirkham, Preston, PR4 2HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2022
due by 8 September 2022

Last statement dated 25 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
WARDEN BUILDERS LIMITED 08 May 1954 - 13 Dec 2004