Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AXCESS-ELECTRIC-BIKES. LIMITED

Company number 00532109

Registered office address
Unit 1 Devonshire Court, Heathpark Industrial Estate, Honiton, Devon, EX14 1SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1954

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 March 2022
due by 29 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NOFCO LIMITED 17 Apr 2002 - 06 Aug 2010
NEWTOWN OYSTER FISHERY CO.LIMITED(THE) 13 Apr 1954 - 17 Apr 2002