Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILTSHIRE CREATIVE

Company number 00499076

Registered office address
Salisbury Playhouse, Malthouse Lane, Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP2 7RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 August 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 March 2023
due by 13 April 2023

Last statement dated 30 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
SALISBURY ARTS THEATRE LIMITED(THE) 31 Aug 1951 - 07 Feb 2018