Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YORK CENTRE FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE

Company number 00493550

Registered office address
15 Priory Street, York, YO1 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 March 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YORK CENTRE FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE LTD. 06 Dec 2013 - 13 Dec 2013
YORK COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE 25 Aug 2010 - 06 Dec 2013
YORK COMMUNITY COUNCIL LIMITED 12 Dec 1983 - 21 Mar 1985
YORK COUNCIL FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE 30 Mar 1951 - 12 Dec 1983