Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARITY FOR ST JOSEPH'S MISSIONARY SOCIETY (GENERALATE)

Company number 00487520

Registered office address
PO Box 3608, St Joseph's Parish Centre, Cookham Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 7EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 October 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2022
due by 6 March 2022

Last statement dated 20 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SAINT JOSEPHS SOCIETY FOR FOREIGN MISSIONS MILL HILL INCORP. 20 Oct 1950 - 30 Mar 2012