Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAST LONDON MOSQUE TRUST

Company number 00468317

Registered office address
82-92 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 May 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST LONDON MOSQUE TRUST LIMITED(THE) 11 May 1949 - 12 Jul 2013