Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MIND (THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR MENTAL HEALTH)

Company number 00424348

Registered office address
2 Redman Place, London, England, E20 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 November 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2023
due by 20 January 2023

Last statement dated 6 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR MENTAL HEALTH(THE) 25 Nov 1946 - 17 Mar 1993