Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOBOURN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00422468

Registered office address
Hazell Way, Bermuda Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7QQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1946

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 1999
due by 31 May 1996

Last accounts made up to 31 July 1994

Confirmation statement

First statement date 28 September 2016
due by 12 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 28 September 1995
due by 26 October 1995

Last annual return made up to 28 September 1994

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOBOURN-EATON LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 09 Feb 1987
HOBOURN-EATON MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED 28 Oct 1946 - 31 Dec 1978