Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BALFOUR BEATTY PLC

Company number 00395826

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2023
due by 24 May 2023

Last statement dated 10 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BICC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 May 1945 - 10 May 2000