THE JOSEPH ROWNTREE REFORM TRUST LIMITED

Company number 00357963

Registered office address
The Garden House, Water End, York, YO30 6WQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 November 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2022
due by 7 October 2022

Last statement dated 23 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94920 - Activities of political organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
JOSEPH ROWNTREE SOCIAL SERVICE TRUST LIMITED(THE) 30 Nov 1939 - 05 Apr 1990