Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AGEAS INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 00354568

Registered office address
Ageas House Hampshire Corporate Park, Templars Way, Eastleigh, Hampshire, SO53 3YA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2022
due by 20 April 2022

Last statement dated 6 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTIS INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Mar 2000 - 01 Oct 2010
BISHOPSGATE INSURANCE LIMITED 01 Jul 1939 - 01 Mar 2000