Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XRO LIMITED

Company number 00324504

Registered office address
Building 4 Uxbridge Business Park, Sanderson Road, Uxbridge, Middlesex, England, UB8 1DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1937

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2023
due by 4 April 2023

Last statement dated 21 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE RANK ORGANISATION LIMITED 20 Feb 1937 - 23 Jul 1997