THE BRITISH & COLONIAL AEROPLANE CO. LIMITED

Company number 00314023

Registered office address
Warwick House, PO BOX 87, Farnborough Aerospace Centre, Farnborough,Hants, GU14 6YU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 1936

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SPACE VENTURES LIMITED 15 Sep 1987 - 15 Sep 1998
BRITISH & COLONIAL AEROPLANE CO. (1936) LIMITED 11 May 1936 - 15 Sep 1987