Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAULFRYN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00307876

Registered office address
Clarion House, Norreys Drive, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1935

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
HAULFRYN ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 24 Apr 1998
HAULFRYN LIMITED 06 Dec 1935 - 31 Dec 1977
HAULFRYN ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED 06 Dec 1935 - 31 Dec 1977