Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELI LILLY AND COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00284385

Registered office address
Eli Lilly And Company Limited, Lilly House, Basingview, Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom, RG21 4FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1934

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2022
due by 25 November 2022

Last statement dated 11 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Previous company names
Name Period
LILLY INDUSTRIES LIMITED 05 Feb 1934 - 01 Sep 1997