Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THORNHILL ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00281384

Registered office address
The Granary 24a The Street, Diddington, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire, PE19 5XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1933

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE THORNHILL YORKSHIRE ESTATES COMPANY LIMITED 07 Nov 1933 - 23 Jan 2002