Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORGAN TECHNICAL CERAMICS LIMITED

Company number 00262938

Registered office address
Morgan Advanced Materials - Technical Ceramics, Morgan Drive, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1932

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2023
due by 29 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23490 - Manufacture of other ceramic products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN ADVANCED CERAMICS LIMITED 04 Jan 2002 - 31 Oct 2011
MORGAN MATROC LIMITED 29 Oct 1984 - 04 Jan 2002
PARK ROYAL PORCELAIN CO LIMITED 24 Feb 1932 - 29 Oct 1984