Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUSICIANS BENEVOLENT FUND

Company number 00252783

Registered office address
7-11 Britannia Street, London, WC1X 9JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 December 1930

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MUSICIANS' BENEVOLENT FUND 21 Jul 2011 - 10 Aug 2011