Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KENT BEEKEEPERS ASSOCIATION

Company number 00238630

Registered office address
23 King's Road, Tonbridge, Kent, England, TN9 2HB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 April 1929

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE KENT BEE-KEEPERS' ASSOCIATION 26 Oct 2021 - 20 Jan 2022