Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORFOLK WILDLIFE TRUST

Company number 00217338

Registered office address
Bewick House, 22 Thorpe Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR1 1RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 November 1926

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2022
due by 4 July 2022

Last statement dated 20 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORFOLK NATURALISTS TRUST(THE) 05 Nov 1926 - 31 Oct 2013